Back to All Events

AAU Region 13 National Qualifier Track & Field Meet


  • Joilet Memorial Stadium 3000 W. Jefferson Street Joliet, IL 60435 (map)

A daily admission charge of $7 will be assessed for everyone not competing in the meet.

A full service concession stand will be provided.

MEET SCHEDULE

Thursday

  • 12:00pm. Heptathlon 15-18G

  • 12:30pm, Decathlon Day 1, 15-18B

  • 1:15pm, Girls Triathlon, 9-10G

  • 1:15pm, Boys Triathlon, 9-10B

Friday

  • 11:00am, Decathlon, 15-18B

  • 11:00am, Heptathlon, 15-18G

  • 11:30am, Girls Pentathlon, 11-12G

  • 11:30am, Boys Pentathlon, 11-12B

  • 11:30pm, Girls Pentathlon, 13-14G

  • 11:30pm, Boys Pentathlon, 13-14B

  • 3:00pm, 2000m Steeplechase, 15-18G&B

  • 3:30pm, 200m Dash Prelims, ALL

  • 5:30pm, 200m Hurdles, 13-14G&B

  • 5:45pm, 400m Hurdles, 15-18G&B

  • 6:15pm, 3000m Run, 11-18G&B

  • 5:00pm, Triple Jump Youngest-Oldest (4 attempts), 13-18G&B

  • 5:00pm, Javelin Throw Youngest-Oldest (4 attempts), 13-18G&B

Saturday

  • 9:00am, Shot Put Youngest-Oldest (4 Attempts), ALL

  • 9:00am, Long Jump Youngest-Oldest (4 Attempts), 13-18G&B

  • 9:00am ,High Jump Oldest-Youngest, 9-18G&B

  • 9:00am, Pole Vault Girls (Flight 1), 13-18G

  • 9:00am, 4X800m Relay, 11-18G&B

  • 9:45am, 200m Dash Finals, ALL

  • 10:15am, 1500m Racewalk, 9-12G&B

  • 10:30am, 3000m Racewalk, 13-18G&B

  • 11:15am, 100m Dash Prelims, ALL

  • 12:00pm, Pole Vault Girls (Flight 2) 13-18G

  • 1:15pm, 800m Run, ALL

  • 3:00pm, 4X100m Relay, ALL

Sunday

  • 9:00am, Pole Vault Boys (Flight 1), 13-18G&B

  • 9:00am, Turbo Javelin Oldest-Youngest, 12 & Younger G&B

  • 9:00am, Long Jump Youngest-Oldest, 12 & Younger G&B

  • 9:00am Discus Youngest-Oldest 11-18G&B

  • 9:00am 1500m Run Timed Finals, ALL

  • 10:30am, 400m Dash Timed Finals, ALL

  • 12:00pm, Pole Vault Boys (Flight 2), 13-18G&B

  • 12:30pm, 80m Hurdle Finals, 11-12G&B

  • 12:45pm, 100m Hurdle Finals, 13-14G

  • 1:00pm, 100m Hurdle Finals, 13-14B/15-18G

  • 1:15pm, 110m Hurdle Finals ,15-18B

  • 1:45pm, 100m Dash Finals, ALL

  • 2:15pm, 4X400m Relay Finals, 9-18G&B