Jun
27
to Jun 30

AAU Region 13 National Qualifier Track & Field Meet

  • Joilet Memorial Stadium (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

A daily admission charge of $7 will be assessed for everyone not competing in the meet.

A full service concession stand will be provided.

MEET SCHEDULE

Thursday

  • 12:00pm. Heptathlon 15-18G

  • 12:30pm, Decathlon Day 1, 15-18B

  • 1:15pm, Girls Triathlon, 9-10G

  • 1:15pm, Boys Triathlon, 9-10B

Friday

  • 11:00am, Decathlon, 15-18B

  • 11:00am, Heptathlon, 15-18G

  • 11:30am, Girls Pentathlon, 11-12G

  • 11:30am, Boys Pentathlon, 11-12B

  • 11:30pm, Girls Pentathlon, 13-14G

  • 11:30pm, Boys Pentathlon, 13-14B

  • 3:00pm, 2000m Steeplechase, 15-18G&B

  • 3:30pm, 200m Dash Prelims, ALL

  • 5:30pm, 200m Hurdles, 13-14G&B

  • 5:45pm, 400m Hurdles, 15-18G&B

  • 6:15pm, 3000m Run, 11-18G&B

  • 5:00pm, Triple Jump Youngest-Oldest (4 attempts), 13-18G&B

  • 5:00pm, Javelin Throw Youngest-Oldest (4 attempts), 13-18G&B

Saturday

  • 9:00am, Shot Put Youngest-Oldest (4 Attempts), ALL

  • 9:00am, Long Jump Youngest-Oldest (4 Attempts), 13-18G&B

  • 9:00am ,High Jump Oldest-Youngest, 9-18G&B

  • 9:00am, Pole Vault Girls (Flight 1), 13-18G

  • 9:00am, 4X800m Relay, 11-18G&B

  • 9:45am, 200m Dash Finals, ALL

  • 10:15am, 1500m Racewalk, 9-12G&B

  • 10:30am, 3000m Racewalk, 13-18G&B

  • 11:15am, 100m Dash Prelims, ALL

  • 12:00pm, Pole Vault Girls (Flight 2) 13-18G

  • 1:15pm, 800m Run, ALL

  • 3:00pm, 4X100m Relay, ALL

Sunday

  • 9:00am, Pole Vault Boys (Flight 1), 13-18G&B

  • 9:00am, Turbo Javelin Oldest-Youngest, 12 & Younger G&B

  • 9:00am, Long Jump Youngest-Oldest, 12 & Younger G&B

  • 9:00am Discus Youngest-Oldest 11-18G&B

  • 9:00am 1500m Run Timed Finals, ALL

  • 10:30am, 400m Dash Timed Finals, ALL

  • 12:00pm, Pole Vault Boys (Flight 2), 13-18G&B

  • 12:30pm, 80m Hurdle Finals, 11-12G&B

  • 12:45pm, 100m Hurdle Finals, 13-14G

  • 1:00pm, 100m Hurdle Finals, 13-14B/15-18G

  • 1:15pm, 110m Hurdle Finals ,15-18B

  • 1:45pm, 100m Dash Finals, ALL

  • 2:15pm, 4X400m Relay Finals, 9-18G&B

View Event →
Jun
4
to Aug 13

Dekalb Area Practice

Legacy Runners Athletic Club has now expanded to the Dekalb area. The Dekalb site will be run by Coach Tywon Green the head coach at Dekalb High School. Practice will be 6pm-8pm 3 days a week at Dekalb High School.

View Event →